Home
About
Market Information
Access to Finance
News
Events
© EUEI PDF
Contact Us About

Privacy

This privacy statement applies only to RECP’s Finance Catalyst advisory service,
not to the RECP program in general.

At the RECP Finance Catalyst, we highly value our applicants’ privacy. Our privacy policy is described in this statement. This document provides insight into the data we collect through our application portal.


Contact details
The RECP Finance Catalyst is hosted by Partners for Innovation B.V.
Partners for Innovation
Cruquiusweg 54-56, 
1019 AH Amsterdam
Telephone number: +31 20 620 0511
E-mail: info@finance-catalyst.eu

How do we obtain personal data?
The RECP Finance Catalyst obtains a limited amount of personal information through our application portal. Applicants are asked to provide their contact details when registering in the system. This allows us to communicate efficiently with our applicants.

Which personal data do we receive for what purpose?
The RECP Finance Catalyst processes data via an intake form. When registering in our system, applicants are required to fill in their e-mail address, first name and last name. On a voluntary basis they can also provide phone/fax numbers, Skype IDs and personal addresses. We use these details for the sole purpose of communication pertaining to the application process.

The RECP Finance Catalyst uses Fluxx Grants Management Software for managing our application system, who make use of servers located in the European Union for storing the RECP Finance Catalyst’s data. The data is stored for as long as the RECP Finance Catalyst remains active as a program.

Provision to third parties
The RECP Finance Catalyst does not provide or sell personal data obtained through our portal to third parties.

Your rights
You have the right to request the RECP Finance Catalyst to inspect your personal data. After receiving your request you will receive an overview of your personal data within 1 month. If there are any inaccuracies you can request that your data be adjusted, supplemented, deleted or blocked.

You can also request the RECP Finance Catalyst to transfer your personal data or you can object to the processing of your personal data due to special personal circumstances.

Questions about this privacy statement or a request about the processing of your personal data can be sent to:
Partners for Innovation
Cruquiusweg 54-56, 1019 AH Amsterdam
Telephone number: +31 20 620 0511
E-mail: info@finance-catalyst.eu

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data by the RECP Finance Catalyst, please let us know. Under GDPR, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in the Netherlands is the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/)

Changes to the privacy statement
This privacy statement was last amended on 31 July 2018. The RECP Finance Catalyst can amend this privacy statement. New versions are always published on the registration portal.

Did you find this information useful? YES NO